1716 E 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $767,160 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $792,290, approximately $554 per square foot. 1716 E 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Brown Joyce
Bought by
Brown Joyce Daine and The Joyce Diane Brown Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brown Joyce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,060
Outstanding Balance
$22,721
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$769,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Macapagal Bonnie A and Tesoro Alfredo B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joyce Daine | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Joyce D | $141,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joyce D | $139,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $225,113 | $125,011 | $100,102 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $220,700 | $122,560 | $98,140 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $216,373 | $120,157 | $96,216 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $212,131 | $117,801 | $94,330 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $207,973 | $115,492 | $92,481 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $201,806 | $112,067 | $89,739 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $197,850 | $109,870 | $87,980 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $193,971 | $107,716 | $86,255 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $190,168 | $105,604 | $84,564 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $187,312 | $104,018 | $83,294 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $183,644 | $101,981 | $81,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map