1716 E 83rd Place Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $181,730, approximately $137 per square foot. 1716 E 83rd Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Second City Equity Llc
Bought by
Gentle Hearts Cardiovascular Institute Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentle Hearts Cardiovascular Institute Llc | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Second City Equity Llc | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $13,000 | $3,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $996 | $11,000 | $5,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $996 | $11,000 | $5,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $11,000 | $5,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $11,412 | $3,600 | $7,812 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $12,681 | $3,600 | $9,081 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $12,681 | $3,600 | $9,081 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,140 | $3,200 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $332 | $14,140 | $3,200 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $319 | $14,140 | $3,200 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $317 | $13,450 | $2,800 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | $318 | $13,450 | $2,800 | $10,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map