1716 Green Mountain Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $141,299 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Green Mountain Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $172,575, approximately $135 per square foot. 1716 Green Mountain Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Williams Jerry D and Williams Sandra V
Bought by
Rakes Jacqueline and Rakes Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,368
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$109,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakes Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakes Jacqueline | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $138,100 | $18,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $630 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $630 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $630 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $630 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $630 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $545 | $108,700 | $12,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $545 | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map