3850 Indian Creek Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Studio
7
Baths
7,172
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Indian Creek Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609. 3850 Indian Creek Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Street Ralph Jesse
Bought by
Sparks Clyde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,311
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Clyde | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Clyde | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,200 | $46,100 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,700 | $36,500 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map