1716 Hampton Dr Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,924
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Hampton Dr, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $777,047, approximately $198 per square foot. 1716 Hampton Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Jacob W and Bryant Anna S
Bought by
Thyagarajan Suresh and Suresh Sujatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,457
Outstanding Balance
$241,147
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$535,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Deangelis Charles and Deangelis Renee L
Bought by
Bryant Jacob W and Bryant Anna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
The Bedford Group Inc
Bought by
Deangelis Charles and Deangelis Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thyagarajan Suresh | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant Jacob W | $335,000 | -- | |
| Deangelis Charles | $253,446 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thyagarajan Suresh | $375,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Jacob W | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deangelis Charles | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2021 | $7,699 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $7,594 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2016 | $7,594 | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,720 | $8,960 | $37,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map