1716 Happ Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Happ Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,037,457, approximately $455 per square foot. 1716 Happ Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Lazar Zachary and Lazar Muriel K
Bought by
Lazar Zachary and Lazar Muriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Zachary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,557 | $74,000 | $37,485 | $36,515 |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $60,017 | $30,017 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $60,017 | $30,017 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $11,001 | $60,017 | $30,017 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $9,387 | $44,877 | $42,303 | $2,574 |
| 2020 | $9,309 | $44,877 | $42,303 | $2,574 |
| 2019 | $9,172 | $49,316 | $42,303 | $7,013 |
| 2018 | $14,416 | $70,787 | $36,786 | $34,001 |
| 2017 | $14,009 | $70,787 | $36,786 | $34,001 |
| 2016 | $13,501 | $70,787 | $36,786 | $34,001 |
| 2015 | $9,256 | $45,998 | $18,393 | $27,605 |
| 2014 | $9,047 | $45,998 | $18,393 | $27,605 |
| 2013 | $10,600 | $55,101 | $29,428 | $25,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map