233 Voltz Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $535,717, approximately $336 per square foot. 233 Voltz Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Howard I Saretsky Trust and Saretsky Michael J
Bought by
Michael J Saretsky Trust and Saretsky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Saretsky Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $47,000 | $7,812 | $39,188 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $48,000 | $6,696 | $41,304 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $48,000 | $6,696 | $41,304 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $48,000 | $6,696 | $41,304 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $35,038 | $8,556 | $26,482 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $35,038 | $8,556 | $26,482 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $38,504 | $8,556 | $29,948 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $36,098 | $7,440 | $28,658 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $36,098 | $7,440 | $28,658 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $36,098 | $7,440 | $28,658 |
| 2015 | $6,198 | $32,363 | $5,952 | $26,411 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $32,363 | $5,952 | $26,411 |
| 2013 | $5,815 | $32,363 | $5,952 | $26,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map