311 Voltz Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $836,282
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $760,321, approximately $321 per square foot. 311 Voltz Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Niehus Katherine D
Bought by
Niehus Katherine D and Katherine D Niehus Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niehus Katherine D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,132 | $74,001 | $14,438 | $59,563 |
| 2024 | $12,132 | $62,705 | $12,375 | $50,330 |
| 2023 | $12,223 | $62,705 | $12,375 | $50,330 |
| 2022 | $12,223 | $66,000 | $12,375 | $53,625 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $50,960 | $15,812 | $35,148 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $50,960 | $15,812 | $35,148 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $56,000 | $15,812 | $40,188 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $62,122 | $13,750 | $48,372 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $62,122 | $13,750 | $48,372 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $62,122 | $13,750 | $48,372 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $53,951 | $11,000 | $42,951 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $53,951 | $11,000 | $42,951 |
| 2013 | $3,593 | $53,951 | $11,000 | $42,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map