1716 Hendricks Ln Bakersfield, CA 93304
Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,455 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Hendricks Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $372,114, approximately $285 per square foot. 1716 Hendricks Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Planz Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Eva
Bought by
Gonzalez Olivia Flores and Flores Arnulfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Olivia Flores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $171,933 | $26,249 | $145,684 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $168,564 | $25,735 | $142,829 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $165,260 | $25,231 | $140,029 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $162,021 | $24,737 | $137,284 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $158,845 | $24,252 | $134,593 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $157,218 | $24,004 | $133,214 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $157,218 | $24,004 | $133,214 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $151,116 | $23,073 | $128,043 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $148,155 | $22,621 | $125,534 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $145,252 | $22,178 | $123,074 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $143,071 | $21,845 | $121,226 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $140,270 | $21,418 | $118,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map