A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Amy Baird
Village Properties
(805) 478-9318
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,696,946
Breathtaking mountain views from this fully remodeled Riviera home with a pool on a private acre. PET friendly & fully fenced, this property sits on a coveted Riviera lane, dotted with oak trees, the canopy of these giant trees creates a picturesque setting amongst the rambling gardens.
Included is a separate 800 SF apartment perfect for nanny, extended family, etc
Features: AC, 2 car garage plus ample parking, expansive decks & outdoor spaces for al fresco dining.
Home is available furnished OR unfurnished starting August 1st.
6 month term for furnished.
1+ year lease for furnished or unfurnished.
Landlord pays for both Gardener & Pool maintenance.
CALL FOR APPT. Do not enter property or disturb occupants
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Village Properties License #01497110 Listed on: 07/25/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudrick Jane H | -- | -- | |
| Julien Anna M | $2,335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | First American Title | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- | |
| Mudrick Jeanne L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julien Anna M | $1,630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudrick Jeanne L | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudrick Jeanne L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudrick Jeanne L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudrick Jeanne L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mudrick Jeanne L | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Mudrick Jeanne L | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Price Changed | $17,000 | +6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Rent | $16,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,824 | $2,477,920 | $1,061,208 | $1,416,712 |
| 2023 | $25,824 | $2,381,700 | $1,020,000 | $1,361,700 |
| 2022 | $24,917 | $2,335,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,335,000 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $240,605 | $57,374 | $183,231 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $238,139 | $56,786 | $181,353 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $233,471 | $55,673 | $177,798 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $228,894 | $54,582 | $174,312 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $224,407 | $53,512 | $170,895 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $220,008 | $52,463 | $167,545 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $212,460 | $50,663 | $161,797 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Amy Baird
Village Properties
(805) 478-9318
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-2460
APN: 019-022-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.