1716 Long Meadow Rd Mobile, AL 36609
Malibar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,130 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Long Meadow Rd, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $211,783, approximately $117 per square foot. 1716 Long Meadow Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Lee Jae Hyun and Shin Mi Young
Bought by
Pettaway Alfred L and Pettaway Brencella J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,714
Outstanding Balance
$93,948
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bright John H
Bought by
Young Lee Jaehyun and Young Shin Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettaway Alfred L | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Young Lee Jaehyun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettaway Alfred L | $144,714 | |
| Closed | Young Lee Jaehyun | $90,800 | |
| Closed | Young Lee Jaehyun | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,160 | $2,500 | $14,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,380 | $2,500 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,960 | $2,500 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,300 | $2,500 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,840 | $2,500 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,460 | $2,500 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,070 | $2,500 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map