1716 Marengo Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Venetia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,084 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Marengo Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $98,521, approximately $97 per square foot. 1716 Marengo Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Crabtree Jere A
Bought by
Thomas Oneal and Thomas Dasie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,598
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$55,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Oneal | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Oneal | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |