1716 Perch Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Venetia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,662 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Perch Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $76,166, approximately $75 per square foot. 1716 Perch Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Metaverse Holding Llc
Bought by
1716 Perch Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Jones Tommy
Bought by
Triple J 03 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Triple J 03 Inc
Bought by
Metaverse Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Jones Tommy Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1716 Perch Dr Llc | $35,500 | -- | |
| Triple J 03 Inc | $1,295 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metaverse Holdings Llc | $2,716 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Tommy Y | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $8,220 | $1,600 | $6,620 |
| 2024 | $531 | $7,680 | $1,600 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $462 | $7,280 | $1,600 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $451 | $7,100 | $1,600 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $451 | $7,100 | $1,600 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $451 | $7,100 | $1,600 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $493 | $7,760 | $1,600 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $538 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $611 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map