1716 May Ln Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $249,493 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 May Ln, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $265,873, approximately $252 per square foot. 1716 May Ln is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Henry Michael C
Bought by
Kirk Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Rooney Vera M
Bought by
Henry James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Kathy L | $180,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Henry James R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $17,599 | $2,571 | $15,028 |
| 2024 | $888 | $10,103 | $1,794 | $8,309 |
| 2023 | $519 | $14,481 | $2,571 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | $579 | $11,987 | $2,571 | $9,416 |
| 2021 | $590 | $11,987 | $2,571 | $9,416 |
| 2020 | $524 | $11,051 | $2,571 | $8,480 |
| 2019 | $525 | $11,051 | $2,571 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $570 | $8,940 | $2,330 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $567 | $8,940 | $2,330 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $528 | $9,190 | $2,570 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $485 | $133,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map