1716 N Barton St Arlington, VA 22201
Lyon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 N Barton St, Arlington, VA 22201 and is currently estimated at $1,491,238, approximately $522 per square foot. 1716 N Barton St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary School, Dorothy Hamm Middle School, and Washington Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Robinson James B
Bought by
Brunton Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,551
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,215,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunton Charles A | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunton Charles A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,793 | $1,432,000 | $1,188,500 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $14,474 | $1,401,200 | $1,163,500 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $14,318 | $1,390,100 | $1,163,500 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $13,509 | $1,311,600 | $1,088,500 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $12,730 | $1,235,900 | $1,020,000 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $12,139 | $1,183,100 | $969,000 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $11,391 | $1,110,200 | $892,500 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $10,110 | $1,005,000 | $816,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $9,751 | $969,300 | $780,300 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $9,552 | $963,900 | $765,000 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $8,749 | $878,400 | $663,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $793,000 | $561,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map