1716 N Elgin Ave Tulsa, OK 74106
Dunbar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,321 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 N Elgin Ave, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $101,080, approximately $89 per square foot. 1716 N Elgin Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Chaney Nathaniel D and Chaney Beatrice
Bought by
Chaney Dexter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Dexter | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $4,072 | $475 | $3,597 |
| 2024 | $469 | $3,879 | $544 | $3,335 |
| 2023 | $469 | $3,694 | $596 | $3,098 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,518 | $652 | $2,866 |
| 2021 | $447 | $3,382 | $627 | $2,755 |
| 2020 | $419 | $3,220 | $597 | $2,623 |
| 2019 | $420 | $3,068 | $569 | $2,499 |