239 E Woodrow St Tulsa, OK 74106
Acre Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Woodrow St, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $163,818, approximately $93 per square foot. 239 E Woodrow St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Tulsa County
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Barnett and Kathryn
Bought by
Ewing Allen and Garrison Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,219
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Foster Kathryn and Foster Ricky
Bought by
Barnett Earline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Barnett Earline
Bought by
Barnett Earline and Foster Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $104,210 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ewing Allen | $106,000 | First American Title | |
| Barnett Earline | -- | Metro Title Co | |
| Barnett Earline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewing Allen | $107,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Earline | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $12,855 | $568 | $12,287 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $12,243 | $649 | $11,594 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $11,660 | $660 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $279 | $2,092 | $245 | $1,847 |
| 2021 | $276 | $2,092 | $245 | $1,847 |
| 2020 | $273 | $2,092 | $245 | $1,847 |
| 2019 | $287 | $2,092 | $245 | $1,847 |
| 2018 | $287 | $2,092 | $245 | $1,847 |
| 2017 | $287 | $4,092 | $479 | $3,613 |
| 2016 | $281 | $4,092 | $479 | $3,613 |
| 2015 | $281 | $5,643 | $660 | $4,983 |
| 2014 | $279 | $5,643 | $660 | $4,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map