1716 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $189,091, approximately $205 per square foot. 1716 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Perry John M
Bought by
Perry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Perry Lori L
Bought by
Diamond Properies And Renovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Willis Michael D
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Diamond Properies And Renovations Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $54,400 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $23,870 | $4,399 | $19,471 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $25,663 | $2,715 | $22,948 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $25,664 | $2,839 | $22,825 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $18,050 | $4,114 | $13,936 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $18,050 | $4,114 | $13,936 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $16,857 | $4,114 | $12,743 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $16,857 | $4,114 | $12,743 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $15,405 | $2,403 | $13,002 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $15,405 | $2,403 | $13,002 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $15,020 | $2,084 | $12,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,725 | $2,043 | $12,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map