1801 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $189,549, approximately $215 per square foot. 1801 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Fields Steven Douglas and Fields Tamara L
Bought by
Dixson Richard L and Dixson Victoria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,640
Outstanding Balance
$1,691
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixson Richard L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixson Richard L | $58,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $23,938 | $5,242 | $18,696 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $20,816 | $3,008 | $17,808 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $20,816 | $3,095 | $17,721 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $21,090 | $2,929 | $18,161 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $21,090 | $2,929 | $18,161 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $18,775 | $2,929 | $15,846 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $18,775 | $2,929 | $15,846 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $16,340 | $2,549 | $13,791 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $16,340 | $2,549 | $13,791 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $15,930 | $2,126 | $13,804 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $15,618 | $2,085 | $13,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map