1716 Orange Blossom Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $266,013 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Orange Blossom Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $288,253, approximately $163 per square foot. 1716 Orange Blossom Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $260,002 | $75,254 | $184,748 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $245,000 | $75,254 | $169,746 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $230,924 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $209,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $190,846 | $53,604 | $137,242 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $178,550 | $53,600 | $124,950 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $180,120 | $53,600 | $126,520 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $178,420 | $49,980 | $128,440 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $171,950 | $49,980 | $121,970 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $161,800 | $36,690 | $125,110 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $157,870 | $32,760 | $125,110 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $151,290 | $30,500 | $120,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map