1716 Park Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Park Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $224,934, approximately $123 per square foot. 1716 Park Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Fortune Eunice and Fortune Rhugin
Bought by
Wildenheim Ingrid E and Gallagher John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildenheim Ingrid E | $135,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wildenheim Ingrid E | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,287 | $69,454 | $11,830 | $57,624 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $45,413 | $10,318 | $35,095 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $45,413 | $10,318 | $35,095 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $45,413 | $10,318 | $35,095 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $38,460 | $8,740 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $38,460 | $8,740 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $38,460 | $8,740 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $36,190 | $8,870 | $27,320 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $36,190 | $8,870 | $27,320 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $36,190 | $8,870 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $36,190 | $8,870 | $27,320 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $36,190 | $8,870 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map