1716 Raintree Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,166 - $772,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Raintree Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $728,542, approximately $444 per square foot. 1716 Raintree Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Reed Eileen | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Eileen | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Eileen | $194,500 | |
| Closed | Reed Eileen | $193,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $86,803 | $16,137 | $70,666 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $83,434 | $15,511 | $67,923 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $81,799 | $15,207 | $66,592 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $80,196 | $14,909 | $65,287 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $79,375 | $14,757 | $64,618 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $77,819 | $14,468 | $63,351 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $76,294 | $14,185 | $62,109 |
| 2017 | $990 | $74,799 | $13,907 | $60,892 |
| 2016 | $970 | $73,334 | $13,635 | $59,699 |
| 2015 | $930 | $72,234 | $13,431 | $58,803 |
| 2014 | $930 | $70,820 | $13,168 | $57,652 |
Map
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 2385 Roualt St
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 2603 Bellows St
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2307 E 8th St
- 1707 Monarch Ln
- 1713 Monarch Ln Unit 15
- 1701 Monarch Ln
- 1710 Raintree Place
- 1719 Monarch Ln Unit 21
- 1704 Raintree Place
- 1722 Raintree Place
- 3006 Campbell Place
- 1712 Monarch Ln
- 1714 Monarch Ln
- 1806 Raintree Place
- 1805 Monarch Ln
- 1718 Monarch Ln
- 1720 Monarch Ln
- 3012 Campbell Place
- 2918 Temple Dr
- 1812 Raintree Place
- 1724 Monarch Ln
- 1620 Monarch Ln
- 1711 Raintree Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.