1716 Valley View Dr Allentown, PA 18104
Estimated Value: $580,286 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Valley View Dr, Allentown, PA 18104 and is currently estimated at $619,572, approximately $329 per square foot. 1716 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kratzer Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Toll Pa Xviii Lp
Bought by
Wachter Arlene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Jaindl Land Co
Bought by
Toll Pa Xviii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachter Arlene F | $529,162 | Westmister Abstract Company | |
| Toll Pa Xviii Lp | $10,040,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,663 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2025 | $8,334 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $7,851 | $342,700 | $315,500 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $7,851 | $342,700 | $27,200 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map