1716 Voight St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $761,949
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Voight St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $702,987, approximately $327 per square foot. 1716 Voight St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $709,700 | $254,100 | $455,600 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $711,300 | $239,000 | $472,300 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $652,400 | $239,000 | $413,400 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $656,900 | $262,400 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $497,100 | $160,300 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $494,500 | $137,200 | $357,300 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $457,500 | $117,800 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $426,500 | $97,100 | $329,400 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $334,000 | $69,300 | $264,700 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $303,700 | $72,500 | $231,200 |
| 2013 | $3,729 | $272,200 | $66,000 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map