1716 W Eldred Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 W Eldred Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $909,710, approximately $493 per square foot. 1716 W Eldred Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Romo Monica and Romo Jorge
Bought by
Romo Hector Javier and Romo Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$650,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Augustine and Garcia Guillermina
Bought by
Romo Monica and Romo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Guthrie Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Guthrie Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Guthrie Robert
Bought by
Garcia Augustine and Garcia Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guthrie Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Figueroa Cristine and Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Hector Javier | -- | Alliance | |
| Romo Monica | $459,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Romo Monica | -- | Fidelity National Ttile Comp | |
| Guthrie Robert | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Augustine | $251,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Guthrie Robert | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $152,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Hector Javier | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Romo Monica | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Augustine | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Robert | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $712,774 | $514,400 | $198,374 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $698,799 | $504,314 | $194,485 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $685,098 | $494,426 | $190,672 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $671,666 | $484,732 | $186,934 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $658,497 | $475,228 | $183,269 |
| 2019 | $14,628 | $608,000 | $439,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $14,419 | $608,000 | $439,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $490,000 | $354,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $458,500 | $331,300 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $458,500 | $331,300 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map