Estimated Value: $481,973 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Whitecloud Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $522,993, approximately $272 per square foot. 1716 Whitecloud Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Marlene Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul M and Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Cleveland Jerry A and Cleveland Linda F
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul M and Rodriguez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Raul M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Raul M | $186,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Raul M | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $280,255 | $70,812 | $209,443 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $274,761 | $69,424 | $205,337 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $269,374 | $68,063 | $201,311 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $264,093 | $66,729 | $197,364 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $258,916 | $65,421 | $193,495 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $256,262 | $64,751 | $191,511 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $251,238 | $63,482 | $187,756 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $246,313 | $62,238 | $184,075 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $241,484 | $61,018 | $180,466 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $236,750 | $59,822 | $176,928 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $233,195 | $58,924 | $174,271 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $220,500 | $45,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map