1716 Wisconsin Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Wisconsin Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $172,091, approximately $125 per square foot. 1716 Wisconsin Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $129,500 | $11,500 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $129,500 | $11,500 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $85,700 | $11,500 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $85,700 | $11,500 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $937 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $896 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $900 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $900 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $849 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $898 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $846 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | $846 | $33,800 | $9,600 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map