17169 Elm Trail Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17169 Elm Trail Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $357,253, approximately $248 per square foot. 17169 Elm Trail Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Custer John H
Bought by
Campbell Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,671
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Custer John H and Custer Kristin L
Bought by
Custer John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,922
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robyn | $195,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Custer John H | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Robyn | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Custer John H | $169,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $58,430 | $17,960 | $40,470 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $51,860 | $13,970 | $37,890 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $51,860 | $13,970 | $37,890 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $45,750 | $14,970 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $45,750 | $14,970 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $41,230 | $12,600 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $41,230 | $12,600 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $35,780 | $7,790 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $35,780 | $7,790 | $27,990 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $31,500 | $5,850 | $25,650 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $31,500 | $5,850 | $25,650 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $35,330 | $8,440 | $26,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map