$287,500
PENDING

18 Muir St Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $1,837/month

Total Views 4,239
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lovely well maintained 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath home in sought after Eureka & Rockwood School Dist. On a quiet cul-du-sac this home is ready for you to move in! Spacious open floor plan great for entertaining and the spacious kitchen has lots of custom cabinetry, 2 pantrys, stainless steel appliances and plentiful counter top space. Enjoy your privacy while sitting on the large deck over looking private woods. In the lower level you will find a cozy family room area with a fireplace and space for an office, work out area or play area for the kids.The two car garage is oversized 25 x 24 ft with shelving, workbench and has a huge space for storage and work area. Washer and dryer stay. Perfect location close to shopping, restaurants & highway 44 and located in a private subdivision with swimming pool, clubhouse, park, playground, dog park walking path, tennis and basketball courts. Call to schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Vicki Kastner

Realty Executives Premiere License #2016010608 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Realty Executives Premiere

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29V-44-0156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool maintenance, pool, recreational facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,201

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Directions: 5th Street to Meramec to Left on Muir, home is on the left
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Fishing, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.144
  • Road Surface Type: Subdivision
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Secured Garage/Parking
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Common Ground, Lake, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-777-2800
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Village Of Muir Hilltop Villages 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1184
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate,Wood
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate,Wood
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: Community, Fenced, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Entry Steps/Stairs, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 420
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Hilltop Villages Community Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blevins Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6272.64
  • Parcel Number: 29V-44-0156

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3201

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,214 $45,850 $15,580 $30,270
2024 $3,214 $43,050 $13,640 $29,410
2023 $3,217 $43,050 $13,640 $29,410
2022 $2,821 $35,130 $13,640 $21,490
2021 $2,800 $35,130 $13,640 $21,490
2020 $2,650 $31,780 $12,460 $19,320
2019 $2,658 $31,780 $12,460 $19,320
2018 $2,491 $28,110 $7,700 $20,410
2017 $2,400 $28,110 $7,700 $20,410
2016 $2,126 $23,940 $5,780 $18,160
2015 $2,109 $23,940 $5,780 $18,160
2014 $1,892 $21,000 $2,380 $18,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $287,500 +59.8% $171 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $179,900 +24.2% $107 / Sq Ft
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $144,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Investors Title Company Clay
Warranty Deed -- Orntic St Louis
Special Warranty Deed $114,400 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $153,238 None Available
Warranty Deed $149,900 --
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $97,846 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,699 FHA
Previous Owner $147,581 FHA
Previous Owner $91,922 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019953

MARIS MLS

APN: 29V-44-0156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.