1717 67th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $497,760 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 67th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $509,440, approximately $324 per square foot. 1717 67th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Centennial Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Stanek Randall Lee and Stanek Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,445
Outstanding Balance
$72,738
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$436,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanek Randall Lee | $211,807 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanek Randall Lee | $169,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $30,450 | $5,000 | $25,450 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $30,450 | $5,000 | $25,450 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $30,320 | $5,410 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $25,660 | $5,000 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $26,400 | $5,150 | $21,250 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $24,840 | $3,430 | $21,410 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $24,840 | $3,430 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $20,080 | $2,950 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $20,080 | $2,950 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $20,390 | $2,790 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $20,390 | $2,790 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $16,670 | $2,790 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map