1717 Bridle Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $286,464 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Bridle Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $318,116, approximately $197 per square foot. 1717 Bridle Dr is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Young Rex A and Young Tami K
Bought by
Devries Kevin J and Devries Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Kevin J | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $275,847 | $19,600 | $256,247 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $275,847 | $19,600 | $256,247 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $271,031 | $14,784 | $256,247 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $255,770 | $13,440 | $242,330 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $220,560 | $13,440 | $207,120 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $209,800 | $12,545 | $197,255 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $209,800 | $12,545 | $197,255 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $199,060 | $11,200 | $187,860 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $194,730 | $10,555 | $184,175 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $194,730 | $10,555 | $184,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,025 | $16,710 | $186,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map