1717 Cedar St Calistoga, CA 94515
Estimated Value: $886,337 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Cedar St, Calistoga, CA 94515 and is currently estimated at $1,035,334, approximately $689 per square foot. 1717 Cedar St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Calistoga Elementary School and Calistoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Kay Peter W
Bought by
Kay Peter W and Goldin Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$956,250
Outstanding Balance
$859,192
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$176,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Goldin Terry J
Bought by
Kay Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Kay Peter W
Bought by
Kay Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Kay Katrina M
Bought by
Kay Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Kay Kristin F
Bought by
Kay Peter W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Peter W | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Kay Peter W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kay Peter W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kay Peter W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kay Peter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Peter W | $956,250 | |
| Closed | Kay Peter W | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Peter W | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Peter W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $511,726 | $195,389 | $316,337 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $471,693 | $191,558 | $280,135 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $462,445 | $187,802 | $274,643 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $453,378 | $184,120 | $269,258 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $444,489 | $180,510 | $263,979 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $439,933 | $178,660 | $261,273 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $431,307 | $175,157 | $256,150 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $369,596 | $171,723 | $197,873 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $279,997 | $168,356 | $111,641 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $274,507 | $165,055 | $109,452 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $270,384 | $162,576 | $107,808 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $265,089 | $159,392 | $105,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map