1717 E Dougherty Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E Dougherty Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $160,827, approximately $108 per square foot. 1717 E Dougherty Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Ballard Phyllis
Bought by
Carlson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Larson James E and Larson Jr
Bought by
Larson Penny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Richard | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Larson Penny L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $13,386 | $632 | $12,754 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $12,617 | $597 | $12,020 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $12,249 | $578 | $11,671 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $12,249 | $578 | $11,671 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $11,547 | $542 | $11,005 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $11,211 | $510 | $10,701 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $10,884 | $491 | $10,393 |
| 2017 | $965 | $10,567 | $449 | $10,118 |
| 2016 | $945 | $10,260 | $426 | $9,834 |
| 2015 | $896 | $9,961 | $384 | $9,577 |
| 2014 | $867 | $9,670 | $372 | $9,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map