1302 E Charles Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Charles Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $189,974, approximately $95 per square foot. 1302 E Charles Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2018
Sold by
Divelbiis Shawn
Bought by
Divelbiss Shawn B and Divelbiss Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Claric Billy Jo
Bought by
Divelbiss Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Divelbiss Billy Jo
Bought by
Divelbiss Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Revocab Searle Marjorie D
Bought by
Divelbiss Shawn and Divelbiss Billy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divelbiss Shawn B | -- | None Available | |
| Divelbiss Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Divelbiss Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Divelbiss Shawn | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divelbiss Shawn | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $14,692 | $1,160 | $13,532 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $13,849 | $1,920 | $11,929 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $13,849 | $1,920 | $11,929 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $13,849 | $1,920 | $11,929 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $14,303 | $1,920 | $12,383 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $14,530 | $1,920 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $14,674 | $1,920 | $12,754 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $14,954 | $1,920 | $13,034 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $15,271 | $1,915 | $13,356 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $14,825 | $1,711 | $13,114 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $14,394 | $1,675 | $12,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map