1717 E Fry Rd Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $1,060,325
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E Fry Rd, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $689,163, approximately $263 per square foot. 1717 E Fry Rd is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $803,200 | $340,300 | $462,900 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $865,600 | $363,600 | $502,000 |
| 2023 | $9,429 | $772,000 | $305,800 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $8,651 | $673,500 | $245,100 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $537,900 | $211,000 | $326,900 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $523,100 | $208,200 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $554,500 | $249,100 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $553,200 | $256,500 | $296,700 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $581,900 | $291,600 | $290,300 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $587,000 | $307,600 | $279,400 |
| 2014 | $6,236 | $598,600 | $320,800 | $277,800 |
| 2013 | $6,236 | $561,000 | $278,400 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map