1717 E Lake St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Powderhorn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $1,081,195
Studio
--
Bath
6,051
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $864,398, approximately $142 per square foot. 1717 E Lake St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Jwt Lake Street Llc
Bought by
Mukanya Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,500
Outstanding Balance
$496,271
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Us Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Jwt Lake Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Kathleen Anderson Lonnie
Bought by
Tnt Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1976
Sold by
Johnson Doanld H
Bought by
Anderson Lonnie and Anderson Monte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukanya Properties Llc | $1,030,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Jwt Lake Street Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Tnt Properties Ltd | $450,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Lonnie | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,030,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mukanya Properties Llc | $772,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tnt Properties Ltd | $225,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $772,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,950 | $991,000 | $112,600 | $878,400 |
| 2023 | $28,144 | $858,000 | $112,600 | $745,400 |
| 2022 | $15,953 | $214,500 | $33,800 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $15,864 | $167,000 | $31,800 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $15,574 | $556,500 | $99,400 | $457,100 |
| 2019 | $15,538 | $156,000 | $29,800 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $14,482 | $148,500 | $29,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $14,058 | $430,500 | $86,100 | $344,400 |
| 2016 | $14,825 | $410,000 | $86,100 | $323,900 |
| 2015 | $15,260 | $410,000 | $86,100 | $323,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,000 | $86,100 | $323,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map