1717 E Monte Vista Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,375,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,822
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E Monte Vista Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $1,060,806, approximately $219 per square foot. 1717 E Monte Vista Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Khoo Kenneth and Tsao Michelle
Bought by
Khoo Kenneth and Tsao Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1995
Sold by
Stockton Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Khoo Kenneth and Tsao Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Hinman Donna
Bought by
Stockton Svgs Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoo Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Khoo Kenneth | $256,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stockton Svgs Bank | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khoo Kenneth | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $431,667 | $89,568 | $342,099 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $423,204 | $87,812 | $335,392 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $414,907 | $86,091 | $328,816 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $406,772 | $84,403 | $322,369 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $398,798 | $82,749 | $316,049 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $394,710 | $81,901 | $312,809 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $386,972 | $80,296 | $306,676 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $379,385 | $78,722 | $300,663 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $371,947 | $77,179 | $294,768 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $364,655 | $75,666 | $288,989 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $359,179 | $74,530 | $284,649 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $352,145 | $73,071 | $279,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map