1717 Eucalyptus Dr San Francisco, CA 94132
Southshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,575 - $1,921,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$1,338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Eucalyptus Dr, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,884,144, approximately $1,338 per square foot. 1717 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Alternative Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Lee Wing Kin and Pan April Ruo
Bought by
Lee Wing Kin and Pan April Ruo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,988
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,654,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Mcguinn Louise M and Hudobnik Maria H
Bought by
Lee Wing Kin and Pan April Ruo Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Wing Kin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Wing Kin | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Wing Kin | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Wing Kin | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,567 | $1,265,894 | $775,795 | $490,099 |
| 2024 | $14,567 | $1,241,074 | $760,584 | $480,490 |
| 2023 | $14,358 | $1,216,741 | $745,671 | $471,070 |
| 2022 | $14,101 | $1,192,884 | $731,050 | $461,834 |
| 2021 | $13,857 | $1,169,495 | $716,716 | $452,779 |
| 2020 | $13,899 | $1,157,504 | $709,367 | $448,137 |
| 2019 | $13,420 | $1,134,809 | $695,458 | $439,351 |
| 2018 | $12,969 | $1,112,559 | $681,822 | $430,737 |
| 2017 | $11,971 | $994,719 | $668,453 | $326,266 |
| 2016 | $11,769 | $975,216 | $655,347 | $319,869 |
| 2015 | $11,622 | $960,570 | $645,504 | $315,066 |
| 2014 | $11,315 | $941,755 | $632,860 | $308,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map