1717 Lakeview Dr Duluth, MN 55803
Chester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $661,879, approximately $284 per square foot. 1717 Lakeview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Judith G Harvey Trust and Harvey Judith G
Bought by
Tofte Alena and Brown Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,832
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Harvey Judith G
Bought by
The Judith G Harvey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tofte Alena | $650,000 | Title Team | |
| The Judith G Harvey Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tofte Alena | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,362 | $624,700 | $83,300 | $541,400 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $566,500 | $65,700 | $500,800 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $490,800 | $57,100 | $433,700 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $419,300 | $49,000 | $370,300 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $410,300 | $48,000 | $362,300 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $410,300 | $48,000 | $362,300 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $394,200 | $49,100 | $345,100 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $387,900 | $48,700 | $339,200 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $258,000 | $38,400 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $341,600 | $49,200 | $292,400 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $320,200 | $25,500 | $294,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map