1717 Oak St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,193 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Oak St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $234,298, approximately $198 per square foot. 1717 Oak St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Smith Scott A and Smith Scott
Bought by
Seibold Greg C and Seibold Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Smith Scott and The Estate Of Susan L Smith
Bought by
Smith Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Hoeft E James G
Bought by
Hoeft Smith Susan L and Hoeft Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibold Greg C | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Seibold Greg C | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hoeft Smith Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Hoeft Smith Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,667 | $195,800 | $28,200 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $114,200 | $20,900 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $114,200 | $20,900 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $114,200 | $20,900 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $114,200 | $20,900 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $114,200 | $20,900 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $109,200 | $20,900 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $109,200 | $20,900 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $108,900 | $20,900 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $108,900 | $20,900 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $108,900 | $20,900 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $3,271 | $108,900 | $20,900 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map