1717 Olive St Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,398 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Olive St, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $203,100, approximately $65 per square foot. 1717 Olive St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Munchak Neal
Bought by
Forry Michael L and Forry Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Munchak Christine
Bought by
Munchak Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1983
Bought by
Munchak Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forry Michael L | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Munchak Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Munchak Neal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,155 | $213,480 | $30,670 | $182,810 |
| 2025 | $6,391 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $3,700 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map