1717 Praslin St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Praslin St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $405,310, approximately $274 per square foot. 1717 Praslin St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Baker Brandon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,120
Outstanding Balance
$60,739
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brandon D | $158,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brandon D | $127,120 | |
| Closed | Baker Brandon D | $31,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History