5430 Charles Way Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,201 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Charles Way, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $492,550, approximately $252 per square foot. 5430 Charles Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Rhea Thomas J and Rhea Kelley S
Bought by
Ryder Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,295
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Castillo David R and Castillo Stephanie E
Bought by
Rhea Thomas J and Rhea Kelley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Castillo David R and Castillo Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction