1717 S Division Ave Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,373 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 S Division Ave, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $491,343, approximately $369 per square foot. 1717 S Division Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $453,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $522,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $428,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $509,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $385,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map