1717 Sutton Rd Lyndonville, VT 05851
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Sutton Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851 and is currently estimated at $389,520, approximately $245 per square foot. 1717 Sutton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Miller's Run School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Riendeau Kevin M and Riendeau Melissa K
Bought by
Riendeau Kevin M and Riendeau Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Riendeau Gaston
Bought by
Riendeau Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riendeau Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Riendeau Kevin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,499 | $239,300 | $45,600 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $239,300 | $45,600 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $239,300 | $45,600 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $235,700 | $42,000 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,557 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map