Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzette Sydney
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(202) 412-1262
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $610,000
Great opportunity for fully detached home w. HUGE back yard w. PARKING for several cars! Freshly painted and ready to go! Featuring three bedrooms & two full baths, formal living room w. fireplace and dining room, with a bonus sun room, wood floors, finished basement, and storage. Metro close, bus on corner, Library, park, playground, restaurants, Costco, NY & RI Aves.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 608-1880 capitolhill@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #SP98361326 Listed on: 03/31/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulwicki Steven | $545,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulwicki Steven | $517,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Sold | $545,000 | +9.0% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $618,770 | $341,250 | $277,520 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $609,960 | $336,130 | $273,830 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $581,280 | $316,720 | $264,560 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $541,260 | $287,670 | $253,590 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $527,580 | $280,500 | $247,080 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $507,060 | $274,110 | $232,950 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $500,220 | $270,630 | $229,590 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $389,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $369,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $321,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $283,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $236,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzette Sydney
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(202) 412-1262
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Andrew Essreg
Real Living at Home
(202) 379-8881
129 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001381573
APN: 4126-0049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.