1718 E Illinois St Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,039 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 E Illinois St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,128,760, approximately $645 per square foot. 1718 E Illinois St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Finke Robert L
Bought by
Shah Amit and Shah Smita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Amit | $735,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shah Amit | $168,000 | |
| Open | Shah Amit | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,445 | $277,865 | $129,400 | $148,465 |
| 2023 | $12,908 | $256,950 | $119,660 | $137,290 |
| 2022 | $12,295 | $247,010 | $115,030 | $131,980 |
| 2021 | $11,224 | $240,870 | $112,170 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $12,982 | $277,460 | $109,710 | $167,750 |
| 2019 | $12,512 | $263,800 | $104,310 | $159,490 |
| 2018 | $12,853 | $266,480 | $98,740 | $167,740 |
| 2017 | $12,108 | $253,930 | $94,090 | $159,840 |
| 2016 | $11,752 | $239,220 | $88,640 | $150,580 |
| 2015 | $11,535 | $222,860 | $82,580 | $140,280 |
| 2014 | $11,089 | $207,660 | $84,480 | $123,180 |
| 2013 | $11,047 | $210,590 | $85,670 | $124,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map