1718 Fairplain Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,443 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $168,111, approximately $170 per square foot. 1718 Fairplain Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2017
Sold by
Mantei Erwin J and Mantei Doris
Bought by
Campillo Roglio A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Molter Pete and Molter Samantha
Bought by
Campillo Rogelio A and Metzger Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,790
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Mantei Erwin J and Mantei Alfred M
Bought by
Molter Pete and Molter Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campillo Roglio A | -- | None Available | |
| Campillo Rogelio A | $95,790 | None Available | |
| Molter Pete | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campillo Rogelio A | $95,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $49,900 | $14,000 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $994 | $39,000 | $9,500 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $944 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $898 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map