1718 Fieldcrest Dr Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Fieldcrest Dr, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $293,090. 1718 Fieldcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Birkner Michelle and Dudenbste Michael
Bought by
Loesing Enterprises L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loesing Enterprises L L C | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,464 | $89,225 | $5,425 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $72,380 | $5,710 | $66,670 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $68,300 | $5,390 | $62,910 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $69,942 | $5,518 | $64,424 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $62,600 | $4,940 | $57,660 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $69,016 | $5,446 | $63,570 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $63,165 | $4,985 | $58,180 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $60,870 | $4,805 | $56,065 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $60,870 | $4,805 | $56,065 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $62,060 | $4,900 | $57,160 |
| 2013 | $5,059 | $62,845 | $4,960 | $57,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map