1718 Highview Circle Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $341,150 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Highview Circle Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $345,288, approximately $358 per square foot. 1718 Highview Circle Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Knight Sandra L
Bought by
Nell Corrie Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Knight Sandra L
Bought by
Loeffelman Jeffrey William and Knight Jay Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nell Corrie Alisha | $225,000 | Clear Title Group | |
| Loeffelman Jeffrey William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $61,140 | $10,600 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $51,240 | $6,570 | $44,670 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $51,240 | $6,570 | $44,670 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $42,060 | $6,020 | $36,040 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $42,060 | $6,020 | $36,040 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $37,900 | $6,020 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $37,900 | $6,020 | $31,880 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $32,470 | $3,290 | $29,180 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $32,470 | $3,290 | $29,180 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $30,480 | $5,040 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $30,480 | $5,040 | $25,440 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $31,220 | $6,670 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map